Privacy Policy

Privacy and data protection policy

 

We give great importance to the confidentiality of users' personal data. This booking system is managed by Bookerclub S.L. which guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data of any kind provided by users in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulations on the Protection of Personal Data.

 

All data provided by users to Bookerclub S.L. or its staff will be included in an automated file of personal data / files created and maintained under the responsibility of Bookerclub S.L. and equipped with the appropriate security measures for its processing, depending on the data processed in each case, essential to provide the services requested by users.

 

The data provided will be treated in the terms established in the General Regulations on the Protection of Personal Data. In this sense, Bookerclub S.L. has adopted the legally required levels of protection, and has installed all the technical measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access by third parties.

 

In compliance with the provisions of the GDPR, the user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation / deletion, opposition, limitation or portability. To do so, you must contact Bookerclub S.L. at 54 Herreros Street, Pol. Industrial Los Angeles, 28906 Getafe, Madrid or atencion.cliente@bookerclub.com

 

In order to ensure compliance with the regulations on the protection of personal data, Bookerclub S.L. has received consulting and advisory services.

 

Use of Information Collected

 

Bookerclub processes your personal data for the following purposes or purposes:

 

· Book your stay on the website.

· Keep you informed of promotions or offers, always with your consent.

 

Information to Third Parties

 

Any transfer of information to third parties must be expressly approved by the interested party, otherwise your information will not be provided or used.

 

Cookies

 

When the user surfs the web we may generate information (cookie) on their computer for the purpose of collecting and tracking data about the user.

Cookies cannot be read by other providers.

Your credit card details are not collected via cookies.

Cookies allow us to offer a more personalized service.

Bookerclub will use cookies to:

 

· Avoid having to re-register.

· Know how to use our website to improve and update our content.

· The user has the possibility to prevent the generation of cookies.

 

Personal Information

 

At any time the user may exercise his or her rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of his or her personal data in accordance with current legislation.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

The user has the possibility to review his/her personal data at any time. You can request your personal data by writing to atencion.cliente@bookerclub.com

 

Contact

 

If you wish to contact us for possible suggestions and comments, please send an e-mail to the following address: atencion.cliente@bookerclub.com

 

Cookies Policy

 

This booking system uses cookies to facilitate the relationship of visitors to its content and to enable statistics to be compiled on the visits it receives. 

 

In compliance with Directive 2009/136/EC, implemented in our legislation by the second section of Article 22 of the Information Society Services Act, following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, we hereby inform you in detail of the use made of our website.

 

Cookies are small files that are recorded in the browser used by each visitor to our website so that the server can remember the visit of that user later when they return to access our content. This information does not reveal your identity, or any personal data, or access the content stored on your computer, but it does allow our system to identify you as a specific user who has visited the website previously, viewed certain pages, etc. and also allows you to save your personal preferences and technical information such as visits made or specific pages you visit.

 

The purpose of cookies is to provide the user with faster access to the selected services.cIf you do not want cookies to be stored in your browser or if you prefer to receive information each time a cookie is installed, you can configure your browsing options so that it is done in this way. Most browsers allow the management of cookies in 3 different ways:

 

· Cookies are always rejected.

· The browser asks if the user wants to install each cookie.

· Cookies are always accepted.

 

Your browser may also include the ability to select in detail the cookies you wish to be installed on your computer. In particular, the user can normally accept one of the following options:

 

· Refuse cookies from certain domains.

· Refuse third-party cookies.

· Accept cookies as non-persistent (deleted when the browser is closed).

· Allow the server to create cookies for a different domain.

 

To allow, know, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer you can do so by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer.

 

You can find information on how to configure the most commonly used browsers in the following locations:

 

· Internet Explorer: Tools > Internet Options > Privacy > Settings. For more information, you can consult Microsoft support or browser Help.

· Firefox: Tools > Options > Privacy > History > Custom Settings. For more information, you can consult Mozilla support or browser Help.

· Chrome: Settings > Show advanced options > Privacy > Content settings. For more information, you can consult Google Support or Browser Help.

· Safari: Preferences > Security. For more information, see Apple Support or Browser Help.

 

With respect to third party cookies, that is, those that are not part of our website, we cannot be held responsible for the content and accuracy of the privacy policies that they include, and the information we offer is always with reference to the source.

 

Below we inform you in detail about the cookies and pixels that can be installed from our website. Depending on your navigation, all or only some of them can be installed.

 

Own Cookies

 

Domain

Cookie

Duration

Purpose

Type

own cookie

utm_source, utm_medium, utm_campaign, utm_content, utm_params

Persistent

Cookies set for tracking the origin of the visitor that makes a reservation from the web

Analysis cookie

own cookie

mi_cookies_ok

Persistent

Set to show the Cookies Policy

Strictly required

own cookie

qtrans_front_language

Persistent

Set to manage the visitor language

Strictly required

own cookie

__cfduid

Persistent

Cookie associated with sites that use CloudFlare, used to accelerate page load times

Strictly required

 

 

Third Party Cookies

 

Domain

Cookie identifier

Duration

Description

Type

More information

google.com/analytics/

_ga

Persistent

Used to distinguish users.

Analysis cookie

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/cookie-usage

google.com/analytics/

_gid

Persistent

Used to distinguish users.

Analysis cookie

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/cookie-usage

google.com/analytics/

_gat, _dc_gtm_

Persistent

Used to throttle request rate. If Google Analytics is deployed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_ .

Analysis cookie

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/cookie-usage

google.com/analytics/

_gac_

Persistent

Contains campaign related information for the user. If you have linked your Google Analytics and AdWords accounts, AdWords website conversion tags will read this cookie unless you opt-out

Behavioral advertising

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/cookie-usage

google.com/analytics/

__utma

Persistent

Used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and no existing __utma cookies exists. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

Functionality

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/cookie-usage

google.com/analytics/

__utmb

Persistent

Used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and no existing __utmb cookies exists. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

Analysis cookie

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/cookie-usage

google.com/analytics/

__utmc

Persistent

Not used in ga.js. Set for interoperability with urchin.js. Historically, this cookie operated in conjunction with the __utmb cookie to determine whether the user was in a new session/visit.

Functionality

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/cookie-usage

google.com/analytics/

__utmt

Persistent

Used to throttle request rate.

Analysis cookie

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/cookie-usage

google.com/analytics/

__utmz

Persistent

Stores the traffic source or campaign that explains how the user reached your site. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.

Analysis cookie

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/cookie-usage

google.com/analytics/

AWSALB

 

Set by the use of an Amazon ELB Application Load Balancer

 

 

thehotelsnetwork.com

Phpsessid

 

Cookie set by thehotelsnetwork.com for the management and optimization of visits to this web

 

 

Doubleclick.net

ID

 

Personalised advertising cookie DoubleClick uses cookies to improve advertising. They are usually used to orientate advertising towards the content that is relevant to a user, improve the campaign’s performance reports and avoid showing adverts that the user has already seen.

Behavioral advertising

 

Google.es

khcookie, NID, PREF, testcookie

Persistent

These Google cookies are usually written in the explorer when Google Maps, Street View and YouTube videos are loaded.

Behavioral advertising

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050?hl=es

 

 

Píxels

 

Píxel

Brand or Product

Purpose

Url

THEHOTELSNETWORK

 

 

https://www.thehotelsnetwork.com/es

Artyco

 

 

http://artyco.com/

Google Analytics

 

 

https://analytics.google.com/

Google Tag Manager

 

 

https://www.google.com/analytics/tag-manager/

 

 

This Cookies Policy may be modified in accordance with legislative and regulatory requirements, or with the purpose of adapting this policy to the instructions issued by the RGPD, therefore, users are advised to visit it periodically.